According to Law no. 677/2001 for the protection of individuals regarding personal data storage and the free circulation of such data, amended and completed by the Law no. 506/2004 regarding the process of personal data and privacy in the electronic communications area, SC AMB WINE COMPANY SRL has the obligation to manage personal information, that you provide about yourself, safely and only for specified purposes. The Purpose of data collection is advertising, marketing, publicity and related (statistics and electronic communications services).

You are not forced to provide the data requested, but if you agree to provide such data, this data will be used in order to develop advertising, marketing and publicity and related campaigns (statistics and electronic communications services).
Your refusal establishes not to be included in our advertising, marketing and publicity campaigns and not sending you advertising / newsletters. Also your refusal implies your inability to participate in competitions organized by SC AMB WINE COMPANY SRL / or by other companies from “AMB Holding” group.

The registered information is for use of an operator and are communicated only to the following addresses: you, personal data operator, other companies from the group “AMB Holding” (including abroad: Austria) and business partners.

If you do not wish to receive information about products, services, events etc. offered by AMB WINE COMPANY SRL and/or other companies of AMB Holding, contact us per e-mail on hello@liliac.com.

According to Law no. 677/2001, you have the right to access and to modify the data, you have the right not to be part of an individual decisions and the right to go to court. You also have the right to oppose for the processing of your personal data and to request the cancellation. To exercise these rights, you can apply with a written request dated and signed to AMB WINE COMPANY SRL, located in Bucharest, 3 Jean Texier Street, 4th floor, 1th district, code 011901. Your data can be transferred to Austria, for the companies from “AMB Holding” group in order to achieve advertising, marketing, publicity or related campaigns (statistics and electronic communications services)

If some of your data is incorrect, please inform us as soon as possible.